WBC 2009: Odlanier Solis vs Owen Beck Fight LIVE Streaming Free Online

Odlanier-Solis-Owen-Beck-Fight-LIVE-Streaming-Free-Online

WBC 2009: Odlanier Solis vs Owen Beck Fight LIVE Streaming Free Online. Catch the Odlanier Solis vs Owen Beck Fight LIVE Streaming Online via ESPN and UStream on Jan. 9, 2009. Heavyweight contenders Odlanier Solis and Owen Beck will be fighting at the Primm, Nevada (ESPN2).

This Odlanier Solis vs Owen Beck Fight goes with the US debut of the 2004 Olympic Gold Medalist Odlanier Solis (12-0, 8 KOs) and will be featured on ESPN's "Friday Night Fights". Oldanier Solis known as "La Sombra" will put on his WBC International champion title on the line. Right now Solis is ranked as #14 by the WBC being an on the fast track to the top, as published by the boxingscene.com.

On the other hand, the 32 years old "What the Heck" Owen Beck (27-3, 20 KOs) is seen to have had 2 easy come backs after being stopped by WBA champ Nikolay Valuev during the 3rd rounds sometime in 2006.

The Odlanier Solis vs Owen Beck Fight will be a 12-rounds match, with Beck being the challenger. Their fight is in the match theme "Star of the Desert Arena".

Odlanier Solis vs Owen Beck Fight LIVE Streaming:
This may also be availed in the live streaming site known as Justin.tv. Here is a brief data presentation for this heavyweight stars;

Odlanier Solis
Real name: Odlanier SolĂ­s Fonte.
Nickname(s): La Sombra
Rated at Heavyweight
Height: 6 ft 2 in (1.88 m)
Nationality: Cuban
Birth date: April 5, 1980 (1980-04-05) (age 28)
Birth place: Havana, Cuba
Stance: Orthodox

Owen Beck
Birth date: 1976-05-31
Division: Heavyweight
Nationality: Jamaica
Alias: What the Heck
Residence: Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Birth place: Negril, Jamaica
Birth name: Owen LeFranc Beck
Stance: orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″
Reach: 78“

If you are a Heavyweight Boxing fanatic or perhaps a subscriber, you must watch this one. And yes, don't forget these two (2) sets of great up-coming fights too: Toshiaki NISHIOKA vs. Genaro GARCIA and Yusuke KOBORI vs. Paulus MOSES.

Watch Odlanier Solis vs Owen Beck Fight LIVE Streaming Free Online

No comments: